Refurbished 10gbsr Xfp Lc 300m Mmf Mod 10G-XFP-SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
10G-XFP-SR
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1370.00
Price: $ 942.47
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 149.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 299.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 215871
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10GBSR XFP LC 300M MMF MOD
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers. Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.
Product Description Foundry XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 2.5059 seconds