Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Xfp Sr Foundry 10G-XFP-SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2294.25 OutOfStock
10G-XFP-SR
Suggested Retail $ 2867.81
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2294.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1090712
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Advantage Optics Manufacturer: Advantage Optics Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-SR-ADV Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading Tier 1 technology 10GBASE-SR XFP module is 100% Foundry Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 network applications. This Tier 1 technology offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Foundry switch or router to link the port with the network. Advantage Optics' exclusive Tier 1 technology SFPs can be mixed and matched with OEM SFPs on a given switch to maximize network flexibility. This XFP module delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to 10G Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Product Model: 10G-XFP-SR Product Name: Foundry Compliant XFP Transceiver Module Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-SR Miscellaneous Compatibility: MSA Compliant Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.8" Height: 0.3" Width: 0.7" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8369 seconds