Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Xfp Sr Foundry 10G-XFP-SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
10G-XFP-SR
Suggested Retail $ 2867.81
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2294.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 2294.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1090712
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-SR-ADV
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com
Marketing Information:

This exclusive industry-leading Tier 1 technology 10GBASE-SR XFP module is 100% Foundry Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 network applications. This Tier 1 technology offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Foundry switch or router to link the port with the network. Advantage Optics' exclusive Tier 1 technology SFPs can be mixed and matched with OEM SFPs on a given switch to maximize network flexibility. This XFP module delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to 10G Ethernet verse OEM branded modules.

Product Model: 10G-XFP-SR
Product Name: Foundry Compliant XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Depth: 2.8"
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.7"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4828 seconds