10gblr Xfp Lc 10km Smf Mod 1310nm 4pk 10G-XFP-LR-4

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 7114.97 OutOfStock
10G-XFP-LR-4
Suggested Retail $ 10431.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $7114.97
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 697922
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
_10GBLR XFP LC 10KM SMF MOD 1310NM 4PK_
Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 4 ) - for P/N: RX-BI4XG
10-GbE transmissions support link lengths of 26m to 80km
Protocol independent
Hot swappable
Digital optical monitoring support
Application delivery and acceleration
High performance computing interconnects
Service provider traffic management
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Brocade XFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae , RoHS, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA
Designed For P/N: RX-BI4XG
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: RX-BI4XG
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 2.4311 seconds