Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Xfp Lr Foundry 10G-XFP-LR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2294.25 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 2867.81
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2294.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1090713
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Advantage Optics Manufacturer: Advantage Optics Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-LR-ADV Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading Tier 1 technology 10GBASE-LR XFP module is 100% Foundry Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 network applications. This Tier 1 technology offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Foundry switch or router to link the port with the network. This XFP module delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to 10G Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Product Model: 10G-XFP-LR Product Name: Foundry Compliant XFP Transceiver Module Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Miscellaneous Compatibility: EdgeIron GS Series FastIron FES Series FastIron FLS Series FastIron FGS Series FastIron X FWSX Series FastIron X FESX Series FastIron X SuperX Series FastIron WorkGroup Switch FWS4802 BigIron BI-RX Series BigIron BI-MG8 Series NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series ServerIron Series MSA Compliant Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-5 Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.8" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Width: 0.7" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Processing time: 1.0618 seconds