10gbase Sr Sfp Lc Mmf 300m 8pk 10G-SFPP-SR-8

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3504.68 InStock
10G-SFPP-SR-8
In Stock 31
Suggested Retail $ 6880.00
Price: $ 3504.68
AZTEK SKU #: 955326
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF 300M 8PK
Marketing description is not available.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Brocade SFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
General
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1413 seconds