10gbase Sr Sfp Lc Mmf 300m 10G-SFPP-SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
10G-SFPP-SR
Suggested Retail $ 1370.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $676.63
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 676.63 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 581082
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MMF 300M
Marketing description is not available.
Product Description Brocade SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6178 seconds