10gbase Lr Sfp Lc Smf 10k 8pk 10G-SFPP-LR-8

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 10723.63 InStock
10G-SFPP-LR-8
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 21960.00
Price: $ 10723.63
AZTEK SKU #: 957128
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC SMF 10K 8PK
Marketing description is not available.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Brocade SFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
General
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2600 seconds