10 Gbase Sr Sfp 10k Sm Optic 10GB-SR-SFPP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
10GB-SR-SFPP
Suggested Retail $ 1695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1095.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1095.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 505832
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10 GBASE-SR SFP+ 10K SM OPTIC Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.  
Product DescriptionEnterasys SFP+ transceiver module
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year


ATDZUID
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.8864 seconds