Networks Enterasys 10gbase-er Xfp Module - 1 X 10gbase-er 10GB-ER-SFPP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 5451.25 OutOfStock
10GB-ER-SFPP
Suggested Retail $ 5995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $5451.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 480104
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10G BASE-ER SM 1550NM40KM LONG WAVE LGTH LC SFP+
Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.
Main Specifications
Product Description Enterasys SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5674 seconds