Refurbished 10 Gbe Xfp Short Reach 300m Mmf Via Lc 10GBASE-SR-XFP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
10GBASE-SR-XFP
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1995.00
Price: $ 1795.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 349.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 699.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 205181
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10 GBE XFP SHORT REACH 300M MMF VIA LC
Enterasys Networks provides best-in-class infrastructure solutions to enterprise customers worldwide. With one of the industry’s broadest and deepest product portfolios - plus a full range of service and support offerings - Enterasys is uniquely qualified to meet the evolving needs of today’s businesses.
Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1471 seconds