Refurbished 10 Gbe Xfp Long Reach 10km Smf Via Lc 10GBASE-LR-XFP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 4073.75 OutOfStock
10GBASE-LR-XFP
Suggested Retail $ 5092.19
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4073.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 205180
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10 GBE XFP LONG REACH 10KM SMF VIA LC
The 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic uplink is an IEEE♊.3ae standards-based module for Enterasys X-Pedition and MatrixΎ-Gigabit Ethernet-ready platforms. This high-performance interface module provides the fastest connectivity available to any other standards-compliant device. The 10GBASE-LR is a hot swappable, 1310nm Serial port that supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an SC connector at transmission distances of between 2 Km and 10 Km.
Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 9.6958 seconds