Refurbished 10geth Xfp Ext Reach 40km Smf Via Lc 10GBASE-ER-XFP

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 11145.00 OutOfStock
10GBASE-ER-XFP
Suggested Retail $ 13931.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $11145.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 458838
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10GETH XFP EXT REACH (40KM SMF) VIA LC
Enterasys Networks provides best-in-class infrastructure solutions to enterprise customers worldwide. With one of the industry’s broadest and deepest product portfolios - plus a full range of service and support offerings - Enterasys is uniquely qualified to meet the evolving needs of today’s businesses.
Product Description Enterasys XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.7464 seconds