Refurbished 20m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St Sc 625 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 10999

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 9123.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 11404.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $9123.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 749879
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Cables To Go

Manufacturer Part Number:
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:
Cables To Go
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information:
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
65.62 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
4.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 14.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
Shipping Weight :
0.72 lb
Pallet Qty :
Additional Information:
SC- Push-pull locking system ST- Bayonet locking system Immune to electrical interference Molded form construction
Standard Warranty:
Processing time: 1.0827 seconds