10gblr Sfp 1310nm Lc 10km Smf 10302

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1344.83 InStock
10302
In Stock 50
Suggested Retail $ 1995.00
Price: $ 1344.83
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 229.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 459.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 581865
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10GBLR SFP+ 1310NM LC 10KM SMF
The 10GBASE-LR is by far one of the most popular 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. The 10GBASE-LR is being used for most every 10 Gigabit Ethernet need and will likely continue to be one of the most popular interfaces of choice for the foreseeable future.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.6405 seconds