10gbsr Sfp 850nm Lc 300m Mmf 10301

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 805.55 InStock
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1195.00
Price: $ 805.55
1 Year Replacement add $ 149.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 299.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 581861
Condition: New
Email Page
10GBSR SFP+ 850NM LC 300M MMF The relatively short distances that can be achieved with this interface limit its use to within a data center. A typical use for the 10GBASE-SR in a data center is to interconnect two Ethernet switches or to link an end-device (e.g. 10 Gigabit Ethernet servers or storage device) to an Ethernet switch.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionExtreme Networks SFP+ transceiver module Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance980 ft
General Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Max Transfer Distance980 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Processing time: 0.1328 seconds