Refurbished 10g Base Er Xfp Lc Conn Smf 10124

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 6737.02 OutOfStock
10124
Suggested Retail $ 8995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $6737.02
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 435259
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10G BASE ER XFP LC CONN SMF
XFP modules are 10-gigabit modules that convert serial electrical signals to external serial optical or electrical signals. XFP modules can be installed or replaced in an Extreme Networks switch or I/O module without powering off the system. Extreme Networks XFP modules comply with IEEE 802.3ae standards and XFP multi-source agreement (MSA). The ER XFP module uses SMF cable for links up to 40 km long. It has an LC duplex connector.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks ER XFP - XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7277 seconds