Refurbished 10 Pack Lx Sfp 1000baselx Lc 10km 20km Smf 550m Mmf 10072

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 10000.00 OutOfStock
10072
Suggested Retail $ 12500
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $10000.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 581887
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10PK LX SFP 1000BASELX LC 10KM 20KM SMF 550M MMF
The LX SFP module provides a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and single-mode fiber (SMF) cable up to 10 km long. The LX SFP module conforms to the 1000BASE-LX standard.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
General
Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.9561 seconds