100base Fx Mini Gbic Mod 1pt Lc Sfp 1310 Nm 10067

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 185.00 InStock
10067
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 231.25
Price: $ 185.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 435592
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100BASE-FX MINI GBIC MOD 1PT LC SFP 1310-NM
The 100FX SFP module for fast Ethernet (FE) ports (Model # 10067) provides a 100-Mbps optical link using LC connectors and 1310-nm multimode fiber (MMF) cable.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1621 seconds