100base Lx 10 Mini Gbic Mod 1pt Lc Sfp Smf 10km 10066

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 207.35 InStock
10066
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 295.00
Price: $ 207.35
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 435437
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100BASE LX-10 MINI GBIC MOD 1PT LC SFP SMF 10KM
Marketing description is not available.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-LX10
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1610 seconds