Refurbished 1000base Bx Minigbic Bx D Sfp 1000base Bx D Smf 10057

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 5375.00 OutOfStock
10057
Suggested Retail $ 6718.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $5375.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 461197
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1000BASE-BX MINIGBIC BX-D SFP 1000BASE-BX-D SMF
The steadily increasing demand for connected applications drives the demand for more and better networking infrastructures. Business processes and needs are enabled by better applications, which are in turn enabled by better infrastructures. The growth of networking infrastructures has created massive complexity, resulting in increased costs and reduced performance. Conventional networking solutions do nothing to reduce complexity - they add to it. Extreme Networks provides the most effective infrastructure for deploying applications and services.
Main Specifications
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-D
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.2114 seconds