Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Zx Extrm 10053

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2788.75 OutOfStock
10053
Suggested Retail $ 3485.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2788.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1090704
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: 1 YearManufacturer/Supplier: Advantage OpticsManufacturer Part Number: 10053Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.comBrand Name: AOProduct Model: 10053Product Name: Extreme Compliant 10053 1000Base-ZX SFPMarketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is 100% Extreme Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Tier 1 technology SFP delivers industry-leading optical and electrical performance. Advantage Optics' exclusive Tier 1 technology SFPs can be mixed and matched with Extreme Networks OEM SFPs on a given switch to maximize network flexibility. This module can be used in conjunction with other SFPs: 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver (10051), 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver (10052), or 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver (10053). AdvantageOptics SFPs delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty. Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX LANInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LANDimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" DepthWeight (Approximate): 0.80 oz
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:Advantage OpticsManufacturer Part Number:10053Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.aocorporate.comBrand Name:AOProduct Model:10053Product Name:Extreme Compliant 10053 1000Base-ZX SFPMarketing Information:This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is 100% Extreme Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Tier 1 technology SFP delivers industry-leading optical and electrical performance. Advantage Optics' exclusive Tier 1 technology SFPs can be mixed and matched with Extreme Networks OEM SFPs on a given switch to maximize network flexibility. This module can be used in conjunction with other SFPs: 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver (10051), 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver (10052), or 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver (10053). AdvantageOptics SFPs delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty. Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-ZX LANInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LANMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsDimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" DepthWeight (Approximate):0.80 oz Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :0.2" Height x 0.5" Width x 0.5" Depth Case Pack Qty :1 Shipping Weight :0.25 lb Pallet Qty :1200MiscellaneousAdditional Information:Distance: 70KmWarrantyLimited Warranty:1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6501 seconds