Refurbished Lx Mini Gbic Mod Gig Ethernet Lc 1000blx Xcvr Smf 10052

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 10888.75 OutOfStock
10052
Suggested Retail $ 13610.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $10888.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 306690
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
LX MINI GBIC MOD GETH LC 1000BLX XCVR SMF
Extreme Networks is committed to delivering switched broadband networks that adapt swiftly to change and empower the delivery of future applications for service provider data centers, metropolitan area networks, Web content provider networks, co-location and hosting facilities, multi-tenant cyber buildings, e-commerce businesses and big enterprises. Extreme leverages Ethernet and the Internet protocol - today's most dominant and stable network technologies - and combines them with non-blocking wire-speed switching and policy-based Quality of Service to manage bandwidth and prioritize traffic. This enables broadband networks to deliver more information faster, while allowing businesses to accommodate future growth. Extreme Networks provides a wide variety of excellent network adapters and modules to meet all demands of the customers.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC female x 2 - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6110 seconds