Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Lx Extrm 10052

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
10052
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 3593.75
Price: $ 2875.00
AZTEK SKU #: 1090703
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer Part Number: 10052-ADV
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com
Marketing Information:

This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is 100% Extreme Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local government and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Tier 1 technology SFP delivers industry-leading optical and electrical performance. Advantage Optics' exclusive Tier 1 technology SFPs can be mixed and matched with Extreme Networks OEM SFPs on a given switch to maximize network flexibility. This module can be used in conjunction with other SFPs: 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver (10051), 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver (10052), or 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver (10053). AdvantageOptics SFPs delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.

Product Model: 10052
Product Name: Extreme Compliant 10052 1000Base-SX SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Depth: 2.2"
Height: 0.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.80 oz
Width: 0.5"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1272 seconds