1000base Sx Sfp Module Extream Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Kit Part W Sfp Sx 10051-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 250.00 OutOfStock
10051-AOK
Suggested Retail $ 312.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $250.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1151070
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: 10051-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: 10051
Product Name: Extreme 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP KIT
Marketing Information: KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP󞋣-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or]rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth
Weight (Approximate):
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4952 seconds