Refurbished Sx Mini Gbic Mod Gig Ethernet Lc 1000bsx Xcvr Mmf 10051

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 6250.00 OutOfStock
10051
Suggested Retail $ 7812.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $6250.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 306689
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
SX MINI GBIC MOD GETH LC 1000BSX XCVR MMF
10051 is an Extreme Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, LC Connector, for use with multi-mode fiber with distances up to 550 meters.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7317 seconds