Refurbished Sx Gbic Mod Gig Ethernet 1pt Sc 1000bsx Gbic Xcvr Mmf 10011

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2323.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 2904.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2323.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 142893
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
SX GBIC MOD GETH 1PT SC 1000BSX GBIC XCVR MMF Summit7i maximizes server availability and performance by combining server load-balancing with wire-speed switching. Auto-negotiating 100/1000BASE-T ports extend the simplicity of Ethernet's scalable speed from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet. The high port-density of the Summit7i makes it easy and cost-effective to scale backbone bandwidth and aggregate multiple switches. As a "mid-tier" switching solution, Summit7i can aggregate multiple Summit24 and Summit48 switches, while providing high-speed gigabit links to BlackDiamond chassis switches in the core. Extreme Networks offers SX GBIC Module for its Summit7i. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Extreme Networks transceiver Device Type Transceiver Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z General Device Type Transceiver Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC female - 2 Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Processing time: 1.0798 seconds