Refurbished 15m Cable Mmf St Sc Duplex 625 125 Pvc 09141

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1250.00 OutOfStock
09141
Suggested Retail $ 1562.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1250.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 140723
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
15M CABLE MMF ST SC DUPLX 62.5/125 PVC
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination. This cable is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 49 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 49 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Molded
Length 49 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CSA, UL
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6357 seconds