1m Cable Mmf St Sc 625 125 09128

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 12.73 OutOfStock
09128
Suggested Retail $ 34.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $12.73
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 155511
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
1M CABLE MMF ST SC 62.5/125
Cables To Go presents fiber optic cables from Fiber-Conn Assemblies, Inc - known throughout the industry for their superior quality and service. Their patented Injection Molding Process has revolutionized the way fiber assemblies will be produced, giving each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. With this new technology, you will obtain the benefits of increased fiber retention when compared to standard crimping methods. The 'pull-proof' jacket design surrounds the popularς.5/125 multimode fiber, and is available in your choice of ST-ST, SC-SC, or ST-SC assemblies. Most connectors are supplied by Seicor, a leader in factory-cured fiber optic connectors. Every cable has been⎌ percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 3.3 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 3.3 ft
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Package Type Retail
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 3.3 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Package Type Retail
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6795 seconds