Refurbished 8m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St St 625 125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 08538

08538
Suggested Retail $ 1828.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1462.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1462.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 749872
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: C2G
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 08538
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Marketing Information: Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Length: 26.25 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
  • Color: Orange

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:
08538
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:
C2G
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information:
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
26.25 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:
2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
4.0" Height x 6.0" Width x 8.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
1
Shipping Weight :
0.3 lb
Pallet Qty :
1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Bayonet locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Molded form construction
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6482 seconds