Refurbished 8m Lc Sc Duplex 9 125 Smf Cable 08356

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
08356
Suggested Retail $ 898.44
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $718.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 718.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 348756
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
8M LC SC DUPLX 9/125 SMF CBL Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.  
Product DescriptionCables to Go patch cable - 26 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Length26 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC single mode - male
ColorYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length26 ft
ColorYellow
Connectivity
Connector(s)2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC single mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.4945 seconds