Refurbished 5m Cable Mmf St St 625 125 05579

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 81.25 OutOfStock
05579
Suggested Retail $ 101.56
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $81.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 155701
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
5M CABLE MMF ST ST 62.5/125
Cables to Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Features Molded
Length 16.4 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CSA, UL, RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5627 seconds