3m Fiber Cable St St 625 125 05577

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 43.75 OutOfStock
05577
Suggested Retail $ 54.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $43.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 155487
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
3M FIBER CABLE ST ST 62.5 /125 Cables To Go presents fiber optic cables from Fiber-Conn Assemblies, Inc--known throughout the industry for their superior quality and service. Their patented Injection Molding Process has revolutionized the way fiber assemblies will be produced, giving each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. With this new technology, you will obtain the benefits of increased fiber retention when compared to standard crimping methods. The 'pull-proof' jacket design surrounds the popularς.5/125 multimode fiber, and is available in your choice of ST-ST, SC-SC, or ST-SC assemblies. Most connectors are supplied by Seicor, a leader in factory-cured fiber optic connectors. Every cable has been⎌ percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. Product Description Cables to Go patch cable - 10 ft Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Length 10 ft Connector(s) 2 x ST - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST - male Color Orange Package Type Retail Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Network Cable Type Patch cable Technology Fiber optic Length 10 ft Color Orange Connectivity Connector(s) 2 x ST - male Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST - male Miscellaneous Package Type Retail Manufacturer Warranty Service ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8818 seconds