Refurbished S 1110dpp S2sc10 Poe Med Cvtr 210 100 1000t 1000lx 10km 2sc 05083044

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
05083044
Suggested Retail $ 1644.00
Add to Cart for discounted price
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1276.45 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2377535
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Perle
Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 05083044
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
Marketing Information:

Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converters can also provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power).

Perle 10/100/1000 PoE Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling.

Product Model: S-1110DPP-S2SC10
Product Name: S-1110DPP-S2SC10 Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 4
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
RoHS
WEEE
Green Compliant: Yes
Package Contents:
  • S-1110DPP-S2SC10 Media Converter
  • AC Adapter
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-LH
1000Base-LX
Depth: 5.9"
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Rail-mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3.7"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1631 seconds