Refurbished Cm 1000mm M2sc05 Media Conv 1000b Sx 1000b Sx 2sc 1310nm 550m 05062190

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 408.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 518.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $408.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2136905
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:Perle Systems, IncManufacturer Part Number:05062190Manufacturer Website Address:www.perle.comBrand Name:Product Model:CM-1000MM-M2SC05Product Name:CM-1000MM-M2SC05 TransceiverMarketing Information:Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or𖍸Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber. Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the fiber ports can be performed. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals. Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.Product Type:TransceiverInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:2 x SC Duplex NetworkMedia & PerformanceFiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm 50/125 µmDistance Supported:3281 ftI/O ExpansionsNumber of Expansion Slots:Not ApplicableExpansion Slots:Not ApplicableNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:1000Base-SXPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:InternalWeight (Approximate):5.28 ozShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.5" Height x 6.0" Width x 8.5" DepthCase Pack Qty :Shipping Weight :0.73 lbPallet Qty :MiscellaneousCompatibility:Perle MCR1900 Media Converter ChassisGreen Compliant:Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS REACH WEEEWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9712 seconds