Refurbished S110 M2sc2 Media Converter 10 100tx 100bfx Mm 2km 1310nm 2xsc 05050414

05050414
Suggested Retail $ 232.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $181.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 181.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1018001
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 05050414
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.perle.com
  • Brand Name: Perle
  • Product Model: S-110-M2SC2
  • Product Name: S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter.
  • Marketing Information: Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converter transparently connects 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converter provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External
  • Height: 1.0"
  • Width: 3.1"
  • Depth: 4.7"
  • Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
  • Package Contents:
      S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter, US Power Cord
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE, RoHS, REACH
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer:
Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
05050414
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.perle.com
Brand Name:
Perle
Product Model:
S-110-M2SC2
Product Name:
S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter.
Marketing Information:
Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converter transparently connects 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converter provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
SC Port Type:
Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
  • Wall Mountable
  • Rack-mountable
  • Rail-mountable
  • External
  • Height:
    1.0"
    Width:
    3.1"
    Depth:
    4.7"
    Weight (Approximate):
    10.58 oz
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.6" Height x 6.5" Width x 10.0" Depth
    Case Pack Qty :
    1
    Shipping Weight :
    1.15 lb
    Pallet Qty :
    99999
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter
    • US Power Cord
    Green Compliant:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • REACH
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    Ingram Micro Recommended Options

    No Accessories Available for this Product

    More Options


    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 1.2157 seconds