S 1000 Sfp Media Converter 1000b T To1000b X Sfp Slot 05050184

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 323.75 InStock
05050184
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 404.69
Price: $ 323.75
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1793445
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:Perle Systems, IncManufacturer Part Number:05050184Manufacturer Website Address:www.perle.comBrand Name:Product Model:S-1000-SFPProduct Name:S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media ConverterMarketing Information:Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45 NetworkMedia & PerformanceTwisted Pair Cable Standard:Category_I/O ExpansionsNumber of Expansion Slots:Expansion Slots:(1 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC)Network & CommunicationNetwork Technology:10/100/1000Base-TManagement & ProtocolsManagement:IEEE♊.1q VLANPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:ExternalDimensions:4.7" Height x 3.1" Width x 1" DepthWeight (Approximate):10.56 ozShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :2.75" Height x 6.5" Width x 10.0" DepthCase Pack Qty :Shipping Weight :1.18 lbPallet Qty :MiscellaneousGreen Compliant:Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS WEEE REACHWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2178 seconds