S 1000 M2st05 Media Converter 1000b T To 1000b Sx 850nm 2st 550m 05050104

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
05050104
Suggested Retail $ 476.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $389.84
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 389.84 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1793443
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Perle
Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 05050104
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
Marketing Information:

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Product Model: S-1000-M2ST05
Product Name: S-1000-M2ST05 Gigabit Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH
RoHS
WEEE
Green Compliant: Yes
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-SX
Depth: 3.1"
Form Factor: External
Height: 1"
Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
Width: 4.7"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5921 seconds